apteegihinnad.ee

TempoLife › Medicine prices by pharmacy › Nolpaza entne 20mg · 28 tabletti

Nolpaza entne 20mg · 28 tabletti

Nolpaza Gastroresistentne 20mg 28 tabletti

All pack sizes of Nolpaza →

Nolpaza entne 20mg · 28 tabletti costs €3.18–€3.20 in 283 pharmacies. Pick a pharmacy by your location and see the nearest and the cheapest.

The answer

Same price almost everywhere: buy at the nearest pharmacy. 283 of 283 pharmacies charge the usual price, €3.19.

Show pharmacies within

Your location stays in this browser. The driving or walking route is calculated on our servers and is not logged. The street-level map is OpenStreetMap via OpenFreeMap.

Price in 280 pharmacies

  1. Kiviõli Linnaapteek

    Soo 3, Kiviõli

    Fri 08:00-17:00; Mon-Thu 08:00-19:00; Sat 08:00-15:00; Sun 09:00-12:00

    €3.18
  2. Akadeemia Konsumi Apteek

    Akadeemia tee 35, Tallinn

    Mon-Fri 10:00-20:00; Sat 10:00-18:00; Sun 10:00-17:00

    €3.19
  3. Jüri Coop Apteek

    Aruküla tee 29, Jüri alevik

    Mon-Fri 09:00-19:00; Sat 10:00-17:00

    €3.19
  4. Haabersti Tervisekeskuse Benu Apteek

    Õismäe tee 179, Tallinn

    Mon-Fri 08:30-18:00

    €3.19
  5. Benu

    Vana-Tartu mnt 71, Peetri alevik

    Mon-Fri 10-20; Sat 10-18

    €3.19
  6. Hiiu Rimi Apteek

    Pärnu mnt 386/1, Tallinn

    Mon-Fri 09:00-19:00; Sat-Sun 10:00-16:00

    €3.19
  7. Jannseni Apteek

    Johann Voldemar Jannseni 37, Tallinn

    Mon-Fri 09:00-18:00

    €3.19
  8. Jõe Apteek

    Narva mnt 23, Tallinn

    Mon-Fri 08:00-19:00; Sat 10:00-16:00

    €3.19
  9. Antsla Apteek

    Põllu 2, Antsla

    Mon-Fri 09:00-17:00; Sat 09:00-13:00

    €3.19
  10. Karksi-Nuia Apteek

    Kalda tn 6b, Karksi-Nuia

    Mon-Fri 8-16; Sat 9-13

    €3.19
  11. Kiili Apteek

    Nabala tee 4, Kiili alev

    Mon-Fri 9-19; Sat 10-15

    €3.19
  12. Järvakandi Apteek

    Vana-Asula tn 2, Järvakandi alev

    Mon,Wed-Fri 09:00-15:00; Tue 10:00-16:00

    €3.19
  13. Eedeni Keskuse Apteek

    Kalda tee 1c, Tartu

    Mon-Sun 09:00-21:00

    €3.19
  14. Kose Südameapteek

    Pikk 23, Kose alevik

    Mon-Fri 8-19; Sat 9-16; Sun 10-16

    €3.19
  15. Raadi Apteek

    Narva mnt 112, Tartu

    Mon-Fri 09:00-20:00; Sat-Sun 10:00-18:00

    €3.19
  16. Kolde Selveri Apteek

    Sõle 31, Tallinn

    Mon-Fri 09:00-20:00; Sat,Sun 10:00-20:00

    €3.19
  17. Kantremaa Apteek

    Vaksali 11a, Viljandi

    Mon-Fri 09:00-18:00

    €3.19
  18. Laagri Apteek

    Tervise tn 2, Laagri alevik

    Mon-Fri 8-18

    €3.19
  19. Rõuge Südameapteek

    Kaarnakivi tn 2, Rõuge alevik

    Mon-Fri 9-18

    €3.19
  20. Kambja Apteek

    Aia 2, Kambja alevik

    Mon,Thu,Fri 8:30-13; Tue 14-18; Wed 8:30-15

    €3.19
  21. Rõngu Apteek

    Viljandi mnt 2, Rõngu alevik

    Mon-Wed,Fri 09:00-17:30

    €3.19
  22. Lasnamäe Tervisekeskuse Apteek

    Punane 61, Tallinn

    Mon-Fri 08:00-19:00

    €3.19
  23. Raekoja Apteek

    Raekoja plats 1A, Tartu

    open around the clock

    €3.19
  24. Lennujaama Südameapteek

    Tartu mnt 101, Tallinn

    Mon-Sun 05:00-21:00

    €3.19
  25. Magdaleena Südameapteek

    Pärnu mnt 104c, Tallinn

    Mon-Fri 08:00-18:00

    €3.19

Prices at a glance

€3.19usual price
€3.18 (€0.11 / tablett)lowest price
€3.20highest price
283pharmacies

Every dot is one pharmacy

Nolpaza entne 20mg · 28 tabletti: the price in all 283 pharmacies that list it.

€3.20Kallaste Apteekmost expensive€3.19usual price283 of 283 pharmacies€3.18Kiviõli Linnaapteekcheapest€3.20Kallaste Apteek · most expensive€3.19usual price · 283 of 283 pharmacies€3.18Kiviõli Linnaapteek · cheapest
The same prices as a table
PricePharmaciesNote
€3.201most expensive: Kallaste Apteek
€3.19281usual price
€3.181cheapest: Kiviõli Linnaapteek
Ink is the usual price or within a cent of it, green is below it, red above it. A ring is a loyalty-card price, shown only where the pharmacy publishes one. Source: the pharmacies' own price lists via raviminfo.ee, 29 Oct 2026.

product code MM0099498 · ATC A02BC02

E-pharmacies

Order online and collect from a parcel locker or a pharmacy. Delivery is usually extra.

E-pharmacyPriceWith loyalty card
Südameapteegi E-Apteek€3.19—
Benu Veebiapteek€3.19—
Apotheka E-Apteek€3.19—

With a reimbursed prescription

What you pay at Kiviõli Linnaapteek, the cheapest pharmacy for this product, if your prescription carries a discount. The prescription fee is included.

PrescriptionYou pay
50% discount€3.18
75% discount€3.18
Reference price€3.18

The same active substance

These contain the same active substance (ATC A02BC02) in another brand or pack size. A pharmacist can tell you whether one of them suits you; the price is for the whole pack, so compare the pack sizes too.

MedicinePharmaciesPrice
Nolpaza entne 20mg · 7 tabletti
ATC A02BC02
125from €1.81
Controloc entne 20mg · 14 tabletti
ATC A02BC02
357from €2.06
Pantoprasool-mepha 20mg · 28 tabletti
ATC A02BC02
215from €3.13
Nolpaza entne 40mg · 14 tabletti
ATC A02BC02
70from €3.16
Controloc entne 40mg · 14 tabletti
ATC A02BC02
356from €3.17
Pantoprazol-rtp 20mg · 14 tabletti
ATC A02BC02
351from €3.20
Nolpaza entne 20mg · 14 tabletti
ATC A02BC02
360from €3.47
Pantoprasool 20mg · 28 tabletti
ATC A02BC02
274from €4.19

How to take it

PPI (pantoprazole)medicine group
DetailValue
Usual dose20–40 mg once daily.
Watch out forPrescription medicine. Swallow the tablet whole.

This is general guidance for the active substance, not the dose for this exact pack. The dose that applies to what you are holding — including the maximum daily dose, children, pregnancy and kidney or liver problems — is in the official leaflet below.

Read the full package leaflet →

The package leaflet is written and approved by the State Agency of Medicines (Ravimiamet). Section 3, “How to take”, gives the dose and the maximum daily dose for this medicine.

Official package leaflet (PDF) →

Frequently asked questions

What is this medicine used for?

Reduction of gastric acid production.

Do I need a prescription?

Yes, this is a prescription medicine. You need a doctor's prescription to buy it.

What is the usual dose?

20–40 mg once daily.

What should I watch out for?

Prescription medicine. Swallow the tablet whole.

How to read the prices

PriceWhat it means
PriceThe pharmacy's shelf price without a prescription discount or a loyalty card.
Usual priceThe middle of all the pharmacies' prices (the median). For most medicines nearly every pharmacy charges exactly this; a price within a cent of it counts as the usual price.
With loyalty cardThe price for holders of the pharmacy chain's customer card, when the pharmacy reports one.
Reference priceThe price the Health Insurance Fund (Tervisekassa) bases its reimbursement on. Above it, the patient pays the difference.
With a prescription (50–100%)What you pay with a reimbursed prescription at that rate, prescription fee included. Your rate is printed on the prescription.

Pharmacies set their own margins within the legal limits. Many medicines cost almost the same everywhere, but for some the most expensive pharmacy charges a third more than the cheapest. A reimbursed prescription narrows the gap but does not close it, so comparing pays off for medicines you take every month.

Prices come from the pharmacies' own lists and can change during the day. Check the price at the pharmacy before you buy. This is not medical advice: ask a pharmacist or doctor about which medicine is right for you.

Source: Pharmacies: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL); prices: raviminfo.ee (Apteekide Infotehnoloogia OÜ); addresses: Maa- ja Ruumiamet In-ADS · checked 29 Oct 2026

Keep your health in one place

TempoLife tracks food, sleep, activity and weight, so a doctor's visit starts from facts.

Create a free accountGet the app