apteegihinnad.ee

TempoLife › Medicine prices by pharmacy › Paramax Suukaudse Lahuse Kotikeses 500mg · 20 pulbrit

Paramax Suukaudse Lahuse Kotikeses 500mg · 20 pulbrit

Paramax Suukaudse Lahuse Kotikeses 500mg 20 pulbrit

All pack sizes of Paracetamol →

Paramax Suukaudse Lahuse Kotikeses 500mg · 20 pulbrit costs €9.19–€10.60 in 5 pharmacies. Pick a pharmacy by your location and see the nearest and the cheapest.

Prices were last updated on 29 Oct 2026 and may be out of date.

The answer

Prices differ: 1 pharmacy charges less than the usual €10.53. 2 of 5 pharmacies charge the usual price. The lowest is €9.19 at Paekivi Apteek, Tallinn.

Show pharmacies within

Your location stays in this browser. The driving or walking route is calculated on our servers and is not logged. The street-level map is OpenStreetMap via OpenFreeMap.

Price in 5 pharmacies

  1. Paekivi Apteek

    Pae tn 74, Tallinn

    Mon-Fri 09:00-19:00; Sat 10:00-16:00

    €9.19
  2. Kuressaare Apteek

    Turu 2, Kuressaare

    Mon-Fri 08:30-18:00; Sat 10:00-15:00

    €10.53
  3. Antsla Apteek

    Põllu 2, Antsla

    Mon-Fri 09:00-17:00; Sat 09:00-13:00

    €10.53
  4. Orissaare Haruapteek

    Kuivastu mnt 28, Orissaare alevik

    Mon-Fri 09:00-18:00

    €10.55
  5. Palamuse Apteek

    Suur tn 4, Palamuse alevik

    Mon,Fri 09:00-17:00; Tue,Thu 09:00-16:30; Wed 10:00-17:00

    €10.60

Prices at a glance

€10.53usual price
€9.19lowest price
€10.60highest price
5pharmacies

The difference between the cheapest and the most expensive pharmacy is €1.41.

Every dot is one pharmacy

Paramax Suukaudse Lahuse Kotikeses 500mg · 20 pulbrit: the price in all 5 pharmacies that list it.

€10.60Palamuse Apteek, Palamuse ale…most expensive€10.55€10.53×2usual price2 of 5 pharmacies€9.19Paekivi Apteek, Tallinncheapest€10.60Palamuse Apteek, Palamuse alevik · most expensive€10.55€10.53×2usual price · 2 of 5 pharmacies€9.19Paekivi Apteek, Tallinn · cheapest
The same prices as a table
PricePharmaciesNote
€10.601most expensive: Palamuse Apteek, Palamuse alevik
€10.551
€10.532usual price
€9.191cheapest: Paekivi Apteek, Tallinn
Ink is the usual price or within a cent of it, green is below it, red above it. A ring is a loyalty-card price, shown only where the pharmacy publishes one. Source: the pharmacies' own price lists via raviminfo.ee, 29 Oct 2026.

product code MM0255404 · ATC N02BE01

The same active substance

These contain the same active substance (ATC N02BE01) in another brand or pack size. A pharmacist can tell you whether one of them suits you; the price is for the whole pack, so compare the pack sizes too.

MedicinePharmaciesPrice
Paratsetamool 500mg · 20 tabletti
ATC N02BE01
354from €1.85
Paratsetamool Livsane 500mg · 20 tabletti
ATC N02BE01
22from €2.00
Paratsetamool Sopharma 500mg · 20 tabletti
ATC N02BE01
291from €2.19
Paramax Junior 250mg · 10 tabletti
ATC N02BE01
350from €2.30
Paratsetamool 500mg · 20 tabletti
ATC N02BE01
240from €2.40
Paramax Rapid 500mg · 20 tabletti
ATC N02BE01
372from €2.65
Paratsetamool 500mg · 20 tabletti
ATC N02BE01
2from €2.65
Paratsetamool- Rtp 125 S Rektaalsuposiit 125mg · 10 pcs
ATC N02BE01
374from €2.95

How to take it

Painkiller (paracetamol)medicine group
DetailValue
Usual dose500–1000 mg 3–4 times daily, max 4000 mg/day.
Watch out forMaximum dose 4 g per day. Alcohol increases the risk of liver damage!

This is general guidance for the active substance, not the dose for this exact pack. The dose that applies to what you are holding — including the maximum daily dose, children, pregnancy and kidney or liver problems — is in the official leaflet below.

Read the full package leaflet →

The package leaflet is written and approved by the State Agency of Medicines (Ravimiamet). Section 3, “How to take”, gives the dose and the maximum daily dose for this medicine.

Official package leaflet (PDF) →

Frequently asked questions

What is this medicine used for?

Relief of pain and fever.

Do I need a prescription?

No, this is an over-the-counter medicine. You can buy it without a prescription.

What is the usual dose?

500–1000 mg 3–4 times daily, max 4000 mg/day.

What should I watch out for?

Maximum dose 4 g per day. Alcohol increases the risk of liver damage!

How to read the prices

PriceWhat it means
PriceThe pharmacy's shelf price without a prescription discount or a loyalty card.
Usual priceThe middle of all the pharmacies' prices (the median). For most medicines nearly every pharmacy charges exactly this; a price within a cent of it counts as the usual price.
With loyalty cardThe price for holders of the pharmacy chain's customer card, when the pharmacy reports one.
Reference priceThe price the Health Insurance Fund (Tervisekassa) bases its reimbursement on. Above it, the patient pays the difference.
With a prescription (50–100%)What you pay with a reimbursed prescription at that rate, prescription fee included. Your rate is printed on the prescription.

Pharmacies set their own margins within the legal limits. Many medicines cost almost the same everywhere, but for some the most expensive pharmacy charges a third more than the cheapest. A reimbursed prescription narrows the gap but does not close it, so comparing pays off for medicines you take every month.

Prices come from the pharmacies' own lists and can change during the day. Check the price at the pharmacy before you buy. This is not medical advice: ask a pharmacist or doctor about which medicine is right for you.

Source: Pharmacies: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL); prices: raviminfo.ee (Apteekide Infotehnoloogia OÜ); addresses: Maa- ja Ruumiamet In-ADS · checked 29 Oct 2026

Keep your health in one place

TempoLife tracks food, sleep, activity and weight, so a doctor's visit starts from facts.

Create a free accountGet the app