apteegihinnad.ee

TempoLife › Medicine prices by pharmacy › Siranalen Kõvakapsel 150mg · 14 pcs

Siranalen Kõvakapsel 150mg · 14 pcs

Siranalen Kã•vakapsel 150mg 14

All pack sizes of Pregabalin →

Siranalen Kõvakapsel 150mg · 14 pcs costs €2.94–€4.01 in 9 pharmacies. Pick a pharmacy by your location and see the nearest and the cheapest.

Prices were last updated on 29 Oct 2026 and may be out of date.

The answer

Prices differ: 1 pharmacy charges less than the usual €4.01. 8 of 9 pharmacies charge the usual price. The lowest is €2.94 at Rocca Al Mare Apteek, Tallinn.

Show pharmacies within

Your location stays in this browser. The driving or walking route is calculated on our servers and is not logged. The street-level map is OpenStreetMap via OpenFreeMap.

Price in 9 pharmacies

  1. Rocca Al Mare Apteek

    Paldiski mnt 102, Tallinn

    Mon-Sat 10:00-21:00; Sun 10:00-19:00

    €2.94
  2. Karksi-Nuia Apteek

    Kalda tn 6b, Karksi-Nuia

    Mon-Fri 8-16; Sat 9-13

    €4.01
  3. Valga Haigla Apteek

    Peetri 2, Valga

    Mon-Fri 07:30-18:00; Sat 09:00-14:00

    €4.01
  4. Türi Apteek

    Paide 7b, Türi

    Mon-Fri 9-18; Sat 9-15

    €4.01
  5. Arsenali Apteek

    Erika 14, Tallinn

    Mon-Fri 10-20; Sat,Sun 10-19

    €4.01
  6. Port Arturi Apteek

    Lai tn 11, Pärnu

    Mon-Sat 9-20; Sun 9-18

    €4.01
  7. Lasnamäe Prisma Apteek

    Mustakivi tee 17, Tallinn

    Mon-Fri 09:00-20:00; Sat-Sun 09:00-18:00

    €4.01
  8. Peetri Selveri Südameapteek

    Veesaare tee 2, Peetri alevik

    Mon-Sun 09:00-21:00

    €4.01
  9. Haabersti Rimi Apteek

    Haabersti 1, Tallinn

    Mon-Sat 10:00-20:00; Sun 10:00-19:00

    €4.01

Prices at a glance

€4.01usual price
€2.94lowest price
€4.01highest price
9pharmacies

The difference between the cheapest and the most expensive pharmacy is €1.07.

Every dot is one pharmacy

Siranalen Kõvakapsel 150mg · 14 pcs: the price in all 9 pharmacies that list it.

€4.01×8usual price8 of 9 pharmacies€2.94Rocca Al Mare Apteek, Tallinncheapest€4.01×8usual price · 8 of 9 pharmacies€2.94Rocca Al Mare Apteek, Tallinn · cheapest
The same prices as a table
PricePharmaciesNote
€4.018usual price
€2.941cheapest: Rocca Al Mare Apteek, Tallinn
Ink is the usual price or within a cent of it, green is below it, red above it. A ring is a loyalty-card price, shown only where the pharmacy publishes one. Source: the pharmacies' own price lists via raviminfo.ee, 29 Oct 2026.

product code MM0169920 · ATC N02BF02

With a reimbursed prescription

What you pay at Rocca Al Mare Apteek, the cheapest pharmacy for this product, if your prescription carries a discount. The prescription fee is included.

PrescriptionYou pay
50% discount€2.94
75% discount€2.94
90% discount€2.94
100% discount€2.94
Reference price€3.64

The same active substance

These contain the same active substance (ATC N02BF02) in another brand or pack size. A pharmacist can tell you whether one of them suits you; the price is for the whole pack, so compare the pack sizes too.

MedicinePharmaciesPrice
Pregabaliin 75mg · 14 kapslit
ATC N02BF02
248from €1.80
Pragiola 75mg · 14 kapslit
ATC N02BF02
177from €2.00
Pregabaliin 75mg · 14 kapslit
ATC N02BF02
6from €2.00
Pregabaliin 150mg · 14 kapslit
ATC N02BF02
93from €3.64
Pregabaliin 150mg · 14 kapslit
ATC N02BF02
7from €3.64
Pragiola 25mg · 56 kapslit
ATC N02BF02
274from €4.92
Pragiola 75mg · 56 kapslit
ATC N02BF02
344from €5.85
Pregabaliin 25mg · 56 kapslit
ATC N02BF02
17from €5.90

How to take it

Read the full package leaflet →

The package leaflet is written and approved by the State Agency of Medicines (Ravimiamet). Section 3, “How to take”, gives the dose and the maximum daily dose for this medicine.

Official package leaflet (PDF) →

How to read the prices

PriceWhat it means
PriceThe pharmacy's shelf price without a prescription discount or a loyalty card.
Usual priceThe middle of all the pharmacies' prices (the median). For most medicines nearly every pharmacy charges exactly this; a price within a cent of it counts as the usual price.
With loyalty cardThe price for holders of the pharmacy chain's customer card, when the pharmacy reports one.
Reference priceThe price the Health Insurance Fund (Tervisekassa) bases its reimbursement on. Above it, the patient pays the difference.
With a prescription (50–100%)What you pay with a reimbursed prescription at that rate, prescription fee included. Your rate is printed on the prescription.

Pharmacies set their own margins within the legal limits. Many medicines cost almost the same everywhere, but for some the most expensive pharmacy charges a third more than the cheapest. A reimbursed prescription narrows the gap but does not close it, so comparing pays off for medicines you take every month.

Prices come from the pharmacies' own lists and can change during the day. Check the price at the pharmacy before you buy. This is not medical advice: ask a pharmacist or doctor about which medicine is right for you.

Source: Pharmacies: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL); prices: raviminfo.ee (Apteekide Infotehnoloogia OÜ); addresses: Maa- ja Ruumiamet In-ADS · checked 29 Oct 2026

Keep your health in one place

TempoLife tracks food, sleep, activity and weight, so a doctor's visit starts from facts.

Create a free accountGet the app