apteegihinnad.ee

TempoLife › Medicine prices by pharmacy › Teenus Vererõhu Mõõtmine

Teenus Vererõhu Mõõtmine

Teenus Vererã•hu Mã•ã•tmine

Teenus Vererõhu Mõõtmine costs €0.60–€1.10 in 7 pharmacies. Pick a pharmacy by your location and see the nearest and the cheapest.

Prices were last updated on 29 Oct 2026 and may be out of date.

The answer

Prices differ: 1 pharmacy charges less than the usual €1.00. 3 of 7 pharmacies charge the usual price. The lowest is €0.60 at Männilinna Apteek, Elva. With a loyalty card: Apotheka €0.50. €0.50 is less than any price without a card.

Show pharmacies within

Your location stays in this browser. The driving or walking route is calculated on our servers and is not logged. The street-level map is OpenStreetMap via OpenFreeMap.

Price in 7 pharmacies

  1. Männilinna Apteek

    Kesk 8, Elva

    Mon-Fri 9-17

    €0.60with card €0.50
  2. Lõunakeskuse Apteek

    Lääneringtee 39, Tartu

    Mon-Sun 09:00-21:00

    €1.00with card €0.50
  3. Männimäe Selveri Apteek

    Riia mnt 35, Viljandi

    Mon-Fri 9-19; Sat,Sun 10-17

    €1.00with card €0.50
  4. Pargi Keskuse Apteek

    Puru tee 1, Jõhvi

    Mon-Sat 10-19; Sun 10-18

    €1.00with card €0.50
  5. Läänemere Selveri Apteek

    Läänemere tee 28, Tallinn

    Mon-Fri 10-20; Sat,Sun 10-18

    €1.05with card €0.50
  6. Elva Apteek

    Kesk 27/1, Elva

    Mon-Fri 8-19; Sat 8-15

    €1.10with card €0.50
  7. Avinurme Apteek

    Võidu 6, Avinurme alevik

    Mon-Fri 9-17

    €1.10with card €0.50

Prices at a glance

€1.00usual price
€0.60lowest price
€1.10highest price
7pharmacies
€0.50lowest with card

The difference between the cheapest and the most expensive pharmacy is €0.50.

Every dot is one pharmacy

Teenus Vererõhu Mõõtmine: the price in all 7 pharmacies that list it.

€1.10×2Avinurme Apteek, Avinurme ale… and 1 moremost expensive€1.05€1.00×3usual price3 of 7 pharmacies€0.60Männilinna Apteek, ElvacheapestWITH A LOYALTY CARD€0.50×7Apotheka7 pharmacies€1.10×2Avinurme Apteek, Avinurme alevik and 1 more · most expensive€1.05€1.00×3usual price · 3 of 7 pharmacies€0.60Männilinna Apteek, Elva · cheapestWITH A LOYALTY CARD€0.50×7Apotheka · 7 pharmacies
The same prices as a table
PricePharmaciesNote
€1.102most expensive: Avinurme Apteek, Avinurme alevik and 1 more
€1.051
€1.003usual price
€0.601cheapest: Männilinna Apteek, Elva
€0.50 with a loyalty card7Apotheka
Ink is the usual price or within a cent of it, green is below it, red above it. A ring is a loyalty-card price, shown only where the pharmacy publishes one. Source: the pharmacies' own price lists via raviminfo.ee, 29 Oct 2026.

product code MM0113119

How to read the prices

PriceWhat it means
PriceThe pharmacy's shelf price without a prescription discount or a loyalty card.
Usual priceThe middle of all the pharmacies' prices (the median). For most medicines nearly every pharmacy charges exactly this; a price within a cent of it counts as the usual price.
With loyalty cardThe price for holders of the pharmacy chain's customer card, when the pharmacy reports one.
Reference priceThe price the Health Insurance Fund (Tervisekassa) bases its reimbursement on. Above it, the patient pays the difference.
With a prescription (50–100%)What you pay with a reimbursed prescription at that rate, prescription fee included. Your rate is printed on the prescription.

Pharmacies set their own margins within the legal limits. Many medicines cost almost the same everywhere, but for some the most expensive pharmacy charges a third more than the cheapest. A reimbursed prescription narrows the gap but does not close it, so comparing pays off for medicines you take every month.

Prices come from the pharmacies' own lists and can change during the day. Check the price at the pharmacy before you buy. This is not medical advice: ask a pharmacist or doctor about which medicine is right for you.

Source: Pharmacies: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL); prices: raviminfo.ee (Apteekide Infotehnoloogia OÜ); addresses: Maa- ja Ruumiamet In-ADS · checked 29 Oct 2026

Keep your health in one place

TempoLife tracks food, sleep, activity and weight, so a doctor's visit starts from facts.

Create a free accountGet the app