apteegihinnad.ee

TempoLife › Medicine prices by pharmacy › Teenus Veresuhkru Mõõtmine

Teenus Veresuhkru Mõõtmine

Teenus Veresuhkru Mã•ã•tmine

Teenus Veresuhkru Mõõtmine costs €1.00–€6.10 in 6 pharmacies. Pick a pharmacy by your location and see the nearest and the cheapest.

Prices were last updated on 29 Oct 2026 and may be out of date.

The answer

Prices differ: 2 pharmacies charge less than the usual €4.20. 1 of 6 pharmacies charges the usual price. The lowest is €1.00 at Põltsamaa Uus Apteek. With a loyalty card: Apotheka €4.00.

Show pharmacies within

Your location stays in this browser. The driving or walking route is calculated on our servers and is not logged. The street-level map is OpenStreetMap via OpenFreeMap.

Price in 6 pharmacies

  1. Põltsamaa Uus Apteek

    Kesk 3, Põltsamaa

    Mon-Fri 8-18; Sat 9-15

    €1.00
  2. Põlva Apteek

    Mäe tn 2a, Põlva

    Mon-Fri 8-18; Sat 8-16; Sun 9-16

    €1.50
  3. Stroomi Keskuse Apteek

    Tuulemaa 20, Tallinn

    10:00-21:00

    €4.20with card €4.00
  4. Tasku Apteek

    Turu tn 2, Tartu

    Mon-Fri 09:00-21:00; Sat 10:00-21:00; Sun 10:00-18:00

    €6.00as of 15 Oct
  5. Lõunakeskuse Apteek

    Lääneringtee 39, Tartu

    Mon-Sun 09:00-21:00

    €6.00with card €4.00
  6. Läänemere Selveri Apteek

    Läänemere tee 28, Tallinn

    Mon-Fri 10-20; Sat,Sun 10-18

    €6.10with card €4.00

Prices at a glance

€4.20usual price
€1.00lowest price
€6.10highest price
6pharmacies
€4.00lowest with card

The difference between the cheapest and the most expensive pharmacy is €5.10.

Every dot is one pharmacy

Teenus Veresuhkru Mõõtmine: the price in all 6 pharmacies that list it.

€6.10Läänemere Selveri Apteek, Tal…most expensive€6.00×2€4.20usual price1 of 6 pharmacies€1.50€1.00Põltsamaa Uus ApteekcheapestWITH A LOYALTY CARD€4.00×3Apotheka3 pharmacies€6.10Läänemere Selveri Apteek, Tallinn · most expensive€6.00×2€4.20usual price · 1 of 6 pharmacies€1.50€1.00Põltsamaa Uus Apteek · cheapestWITH A LOYALTY CARD€4.00×3Apotheka · 3 pharmacies
The same prices as a table
PricePharmaciesNote
€6.101most expensive: Läänemere Selveri Apteek, Tallinn
€6.002
€4.201usual price
€1.501
€1.001cheapest: Põltsamaa Uus Apteek
€4.00 with a loyalty card3Apotheka
Ink is the usual price or within a cent of it, green is below it, red above it. A ring is a loyalty-card price, shown only where the pharmacy publishes one. Source: the pharmacies' own price lists via raviminfo.ee, 29 Oct 2026.

product code MM0113120

How to read the prices

PriceWhat it means
PriceThe pharmacy's shelf price without a prescription discount or a loyalty card.
Usual priceThe middle of all the pharmacies' prices (the median). For most medicines nearly every pharmacy charges exactly this; a price within a cent of it counts as the usual price.
With loyalty cardThe price for holders of the pharmacy chain's customer card, when the pharmacy reports one.
Reference priceThe price the Health Insurance Fund (Tervisekassa) bases its reimbursement on. Above it, the patient pays the difference.
With a prescription (50–100%)What you pay with a reimbursed prescription at that rate, prescription fee included. Your rate is printed on the prescription.

Pharmacies set their own margins within the legal limits. Many medicines cost almost the same everywhere, but for some the most expensive pharmacy charges a third more than the cheapest. A reimbursed prescription narrows the gap but does not close it, so comparing pays off for medicines you take every month.

Prices come from the pharmacies' own lists and can change during the day. Check the price at the pharmacy before you buy. This is not medical advice: ask a pharmacist or doctor about which medicine is right for you.

Source: Pharmacies: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL); prices: raviminfo.ee (Apteekide Infotehnoloogia OÜ); addresses: Maa- ja Ruumiamet In-ADS · checked 29 Oct 2026

Keep your health in one place

TempoLife tracks food, sleep, activity and weight, so a doctor's visit starts from facts.

Create a free accountGet the app